1st International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 1-9.10.1971.
Category: Clarinet / Violin / String quartet

CLARINET: I prize - James Campbell, Canada; II prize - Ante Grgin, Yugoslavia; III prize - Vasiliy Zevlakov, USSR
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of Sonata brevis for Clarinet and piano by Zlatan Vauda
has been awarded to - Michael Letier, France

VIOLIN: I prize - Gotfried Schneider, BRD; II prize - Jovan Kolundžija, Yugoslavia; III prize - Carlo Chiarappa, Italy
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of Slovenska sonata by Josip Slavenski
has been awarded to - Jovan Kolundžija, Yugoslavia

STRING QUARTET: I prize - Moscow Conservatory Quartet, USSR; II prize - Talih Quartet, USSR; III prize - International Quartet, BRD
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of Quartet in A minor by Mihajlo Vukdragović
has been awarded to - Moscow Conservatory Quartet, USSR

Gotfried Schneider, DDR, violin, I prize
Carlo Chiarappa, Italy, violin, III prize
Vasiliy Zevlakov, USSR, clarinet, III prize
James Campbell, Canada, clarinet, I prize
Moscow Conservatory Quartet, USSR, string quartet, I prize



2nd International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 30.8-7.10.1972.

Category: Piano trio / Piano

PIANO TRIO: I prize - Mosconcert Trio, USSR; II prize - Ravel Trio, France; III prize - Trio Warszawa, Poland
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
has been awarded to - Mosconcert Trio, USSR
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of ''Trio Posavje 1941'' by Danilo Švara
has been awarded to - Mosconcert Trio, USSR

PIANO: I prize - Elena Kuznetsova, USSR; II prize - Boris Petrov, USSR; III prize - Alexandar Malkus, USSR
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of ''Sonata lesta'' by Dušan Radić
has been awarded to - Gabriela Torma, Hungary
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
has been awarded to - Philip Martin, Great Britain
The prize of Students cultural center for the best performance of the Prelude and Fugue by J.S.Bach
was awarded to - Elena Kuznetsova, USSR

Elena Kuznetsova, USSR, piano, I prize
Alexandаr Malkus, USSR, piano, III prize
Ravel Trio, France, piano trio, II prize



3rd International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 30.9-8.10.1973.
Category: Duo violin - piano / Solo voice

DUO VIOLIN - PIANO: I prize - Agnessa Miteva - Philip Pavlov, Bulgaria; II prize - Haroutine Bedelian - Gerald Robins, Great Britain; III prize - Sreten Krstić - Nada Kecman-Bogosavljević, Yugoslavia
The prize of Students cultural center for the best performance of the works of 20th century composers
was awarded to - Ildiko Ban - Katalin Varadi, Hungary
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Ildiko Ban - Katalin Varadi, Hungary
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of Sonata for violin and piano by Vasilije Mokranjac
has been awarded to - Sreten Krstić - Nada Kecman-Bogosavljević, Yugoslavia

SOLO VOICE:
SOLO VOICE (MALE): I prize - Ivan Konsulov, Bulgaria; II prize - David Cusick, Great Britain; III prize - Sergey Leiferkus, USSR
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Sergey Leiferkus, USSR
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Moonlight in the room" by Anton Lajović 
has been awarded to - David Cusick, Great Britain
The prize of Students' cultural center
was awarded to - Ivan Konsulov, Bulgaria

SOLO VOICE (FEMALE): I prize - Jolanta Omilianowicz, Poland; II prize - Dora Stanilova, Bulgaria; III prize - Sofia Yalisheva, USSR
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Sofia Yalisheva, USSR

Agnessa Miteva - Philip Pavlov, Bulgaria, violin - piano duo, I prize
David Cusick, Great Britain, solo voice, II prize
Sofia Yalisheva, USSR, solo voice, III prize
Jolanta Omilianowicz, Poland, solo voice, I prize
Ivan Konsulov, Bulgaria, solo voice, I prize



4th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 28.9-7.10.1974.
Category: Guitar / Flute / Wind quintets

GUITAR: I prize - Dušan Bogdanović, Yugoslavia; II prize - Jerzy Nalepka, Poland; III prize - Arnaud Dumond, France
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Mutation" by Toma Prošev
has been awarded to - Pascal Bolbach, France
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Dušan Bogdanović, Yugoslavia

FLUTE: I prize - Irena Grafenauer, Yugoslavia; II prize - Toke Lund Christiansen, Denmark; III prize - Georgi Spassov, Bulgaria
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Expansion for flute solo"
has been awarded to - Irena Grafenauer, Yugoslavia
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Irena Grafenauer, Yugoslavia

WIND QUINTETS: I prize - Paul Taffanel Wind Quintet, France; II prize - Wind Quintet, BRD; III prize - Wind Quintet Jeunesses Musicales, Hungary
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Aubade" by Milo Cipra
has been awarded to - Paul Taffanel Wind Quintet, France
The prize of Students' cultural center
was awarded to - Paul Taffanel Wind Quintet, France
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Paul Taffanel Wind Quintet, France

Dušan Bogdanović, Yugoslavia, guitar, I prize
Jerzy Nalepka, Poland, guitar, II prize
Arnaud Dumond, France, guitar, III prize
Irena Grafenauer, Yugoslavia, flute, I prize
Toke Lund Christiansen, Denmark, flute, II prize
Georgi Spassov, Bulgaria, flute, III prize
Paul Taffanel Wind Quintet, France, wind quintets, I prize
Wind Quintet, BRD, wind quintets, II prize
Wind Quintet Jeunesses Musicales, Hungary, wind quintets, III prize



5th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 30.9-7.10.1975.
Category: Violoncello / String quartets

VIOLONCELLO: I prize - Mineo Hayashi, Japan; II prize - Sviatoslav Zagurski, USSR; III prize - Guye Francois, Switzerland
The prize of Students cultural center for the best performance of the Prelude from the VI Suite by J.S.Bach,
was awarded to - Sviatoslav Zagurski, USSR
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "The Ballad" by Marijan Lipovšek
has been awarded to - Sviatoslav Zagurski, USSR
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Sviatoslav Zagurski, USSR

STRING QUARTETS: I prize - Academica, Romania; II prize - Polski, Poland; III prize - not awarded
The prize of Students cultural center for the best performance of a contemporary author,
was awarded to - Academica, Romania
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "The Contrast" by Stanko Horvat
has been awarded to - Polski, Poland
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Polski, Poland

Mineo Hayashi, Japan, violoncello, I prize
Quartet Academica, Romania, string quartets, I prize



6th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 20-27.10.1976.
Category: Violin / Piano trio

VIOLIN: I prize - Kim Seung Ho, Republic of Korea; II prize - Sreten Krstić, Yugoslavia; III prize - Terje Tonnesen, Norway
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Slavenska sonata" by Josip Slavenski
has been awarded to - Sreten Krstić, Yugoslavia

PIANO TRIO: I prize - New Prague Trio, Czechoslovakia; II prize - Belaros Trio, BRD; III prize - Radu-Florea-Oprean, Romania
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Pas de Trois" by Dejan Despić
has been awarded to - New Prague Trio, Czechoslovakia
The prize of Students' cultural center
was awarded to - New Prague Trio, Czechoslovakia
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - New Prague Trio, Czechoslovakia

Kim Seung Ho, Република Кореја, виолина, I награда
Sreten Krstić, Југославија, виолина, II награда
Terje Tonnesen, Норвешка, виолина, III награда
New Prague Trio, Чехословачка, клавирски трио, I награда
Belaros Trio, СР Немачка, клавирски трио, II награда
Trio Radu - Florea - Oprean, Румунија, клавирски трио, III награда



7th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 28.9-7.10.1977.
Category: Piano / Piano duo

PIANO: I prize - Phillipe Bianconi, France; II prize - Janusz Polanski, Poland; III prize - not awarded
The prize of Students cultural center for the best performance of J.S.Bach,
was awarded to - Janusz Polanski, Poland
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the work of Yugoslav Composers set on programme
has been awarded to - Rita Sin, Hungary
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Phillipe Bianconi, France
Special diploma for the best performance of B.Bartok
has been awarded to - Rita SIn, Hungary

PIANO DUO: I prize - Duo Camillo e Umberto Bertetti, Italy; II prize - Duo Angela Schouten - Henk Ekkel, Netherland; III prize - Duo Valfrido Ferrari - Giovana Valente, Italy
The prize of Students cultural center for the best performance of W.F.Bach,
was awarded to - Duo Angela Schouten - Henk Ekkel, Netherland
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the work of Yugoslav Composers set on programme
has been awarded to - Duo Angela Schouten - Henk Ekkel, Netherland
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Duo Camillo e Umberto Bertetti, Italy
Special diploma for the best performance of B.Bartok
has been awarded to Duo Bartok, Hungary

Philippe Bianconi, France, piano, I prize
Janusz Polanski, Poland, piano, II prize
Duo Camillo e Umberto Bertetti, Italy, piano duo, I prize
Duo Angela Schouten - Henk Ekkel, Netherlands, piano duo, II prize
Duo Valfrido Ferrari - Giovanna Valente, Italy, piano duo, III prize



8th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 30.9-7.10.1978.
Category: Violoncello / String quartet

VIOLONCELLO: I prize - Ina Joost, BRD; II prize - not awarded; III prize - Stephan Haack, BRD
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the "Hexagon" S.Hofman
has been awarded to - Ina Joost, BRD
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Stephan Haack, BRD

STRING QUARTETS: I prize - not awarded; II prize - String Quartet, Hungary; III prize - Locrian String Quartet, Great Britain
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the string quartet by Ivan Kovač
has been awarded to - String Quartet, Hungary
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - String Quartet, Hungary

Ina Joost, BRD, violoncello, I prize
Stephan Haack, BRD, violoncello, III prize
String Quartet, Hungary, string quartets, II prize
Locrian String Quartet, Great Britain, string quartets, III prize



9th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 28.9-6.10.1979.

Category: Composition

COMPOSITION (Concert for violin and orchestra): GRAND PRIX - Michael Travlos, Greece; I prize - Jean-Claude Wolff, France; II prize - Lidia Zielinska, Poland; III prize - Ingeborg Bugarinović, Yugoslavia
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience, 
was awarded to - Michael Travlos, Greece



10th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 21.9-1.10.1980.
Category: Violin / Chamber ensembles with piano

VIOLIN: I prize - Alexis Galperine, France; II prize - Nenad Daleore, Yugoslavia; III prize - Roland Daugareil, France
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the "Four Impressions for Violin and Piano" by M. Milojević
has been awarded to - Svetlana Orlova, USSR
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Alexis Galperine, France

CHAMBER ENSEMBLES WITH PIANO: I prize - not awarded; II prize - not awarded; III награда - Romanul Chamber Players, USA
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the "Piano trio (Figurazioni Innocenti)" by Slobodan Atanacković has been awarded to - Trio Muzičke Akademije - Zagreb, Yugoslavia
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Romanul Chamber Players, USA

Alexis Galperine, France, violin, I prize
Nenad Daleore, Yugoslavia, violin, II prize
Roland Daugareil, France, violin, III prize
Romanul Chamber Players, USA, chamber ensembles with piano, III prize



11th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 21.9-1.10.1981.
Category: Oboe / Chamber ensembles

OBOE: I prize - Helen Jahren, Sweden; II prize - David Walter, France; III prize - Louise Pellerin, Canada
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the "Sonatina" by R. Petrović
has been awarded to - David Walter, France
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Helen Jahren, Sweden

CHAMBER ENSEMBLES: I prize - Trio D'ance di Torino, Italy; II prize - Copenhagen Woodwind Quintet, Denmark; III prize - Academia Woodwind Quintet, Poland
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the "Little Suite" by B. Papandopulo
has been awarded to - Copenhagen Woodwind Quintet, Denmark
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the "Gumpis trio" by B. Bjelinski
has been awarded to - Trio D'ance di Torino, Italy
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Trio D'ance di Torino, Italy

Helen Jahren, Sweden, oboe, I prize
David Walter, France, oboe, II prize
Louise Pellerin, Canada, oboe, III prize
Trio D'Ance Di Torino, Italy, chamber ensembles, I prize
Copenhagen Woodwind Quintet, Denmark, chamber ensembles, II prize



12th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 22.9-1.10.1982.
Category: Viola / ГString orchestras

VIOLA: I prize - not awarded; II prize - Louis Fima, France; III prize - Jean-Baptiste Brunier, France
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Monologue for viola solo" by Dejan Despić
has been awarded to - Jean-Baptiste Brunier, France
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Paul Coletti, Great Britain

STRING ORCHESTRAS: I prize - Guildhall String Ensemble, Great Britain; II prize - Budapest Strings, Hungary; III prize - Warszawska Orkiestra Kameralna Jeunesses Musicales, Poland
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Perpetuum mobile" by Stanko Horvat
has been awarded to - Warszawska Orkiestra Kameralna Jeunesses Musicales, Poland
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Guildhall String Ensemble, Great Britain

Louis Fima, France, viola, II prize
Jean-Baptiste Brunier, France, viola, III prize
Guildhall String Ensemble, Great Britain, string orchestras, I prize
Budapest Strings, Hungary, string orchestras, II prize
Warszawska Orkiestra Kameralna Jeunesses Musicales, Poland, string orchestras, III prize



13th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 22.9-2.10.1983.
Category: Piano

PIANO: I prize - Natalia Trull, USSR; II prize - Nino Katemadze, USSR; III prize - Yves Henry, France
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Odjeci " by Vasilije Mokranjac
has been awarded to - Rita Kinka, Yugoslavia
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Yves Henry, France

Natalia Trull, USSR, piano, I prize
Nino Katemadze, USSR, piano, II prize
Yves Henry, France, piano, III prize



14th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 21-30.9.1984.
Category: Violoncello

VIOLONCELLO: I prize - Kiril Rodin, USSR; II prize - Mihail Lezdkan,USSR; III prize - Kerstin Feltz, DDR
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Prekinute melodije za čelo solo " by Ivan Jeftić
has been awarded to - Mihail Lezdkan, USSR
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Kiril Rodin, USSR

Kiril Rodin, USSR, violoncello, I prize
Mihail Lezdkan, USSR, violoncello, II prize
Kerstin Feltz, DDR, violoncello, III prize



15th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 22.9-1.10.1985.
Category: Guitar / Composition

GUITAR: I prize - Goran Listeš, Yugoslavia; II prize - Joaquin Clerch Diaz, Cuba; III prize - Srđan Tošić, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Mala svita" by Rafet Rudi
has been awarded to - Phillippe Loli, Monaco
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Srđan Tošić, Yugoslavia

COMPOSITION
COMPOSITION FOR THE STRING ORCHESTRA: GRAND PRIX (EBU prize) - Ivo Josipović, Yugoslavia; I prize - Ivo Josipović, Yugoslavia; II prize- Alvaro Carlevalo, Uruguay; III prize - Berislav Šipuš, Yugoslavia
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Ivo Josipović, Yugoslavia

COMPOSITION FOR THE CHOIR: GRAND PRIX (EBU prize) - Georgi Arnaudov, Bulgaria; I prize - Berislav Šipuš, Yugoslavia; II prize - Georgi Arnaudov, Bulgaria; III prize - Dorota Dywanska, Poland
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Georgi Arnaudov, Bulgaria

Ana Rabinova, USSR, violin, I prize
Carola Nasdala, DDR, violin, III prize
Kreisler String Orchestra, Great Britain, string orchestras, I prize
L'Orchestre de Chambre de l'Academie Sibelius, Finland, string orchestras, II prize



16th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 16-27.9.1986.
Category: Violin / String orchestras

VIOLIN: I prize - Аna Rabinova, USSR; II prize - not awarded; III prize - Carola Nasdala, DDR
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the Sonatina for violin solo by Jani Golob
has been awarded to - Ana Rabinova, USSR
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Albrecht Breuninger, BRD

STRING ORCHESTRAS: I prize - Kreisler String Orchestra, Great Britain; II prize - L'orchestre de Chambre de l'Academie Sibelius, Finland; III prize - Concerto, Romania
Special prize of the Union of Organization of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of "Cartoon" by Zoran Erić
has been awarded to - Kreisler String Orchestra, Great Britain
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience, 
was awarded to - Kreisler String Orchestra, Great Britain

Ana Rabinova, USSR, violin, I prize
Carola Nasdala, DDR, violin, III prize
Kreisler String Orchestra, Great Britain, string orchestras, I prize
L'Orchestre de Chambre de l'Academie Sibelius, Finland, string orchestras, II prize



17th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 22.9-1.10.1987.

Category: Clarinet / Wind quintets

CLARINET: I prize - Juan Enric Lluna, Spain; II prize - Nicholas Cox, Great Britain; III prize - Ayako Oshima, Japan
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece (Miroslav Štatkić: Suite for solo clarinet)
was awarded to - Nicholas Cox, Great Britain
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Ayako Oshima, Japan

WIND QUINTETS: I prize - Ma'alot Quintet, BRD; II prize - Arcis Quintet, BRD; III prize - Berliner Blaserquintet, BRD / Duhovoj Kvintet Artistov Akademičeskogo Simfoničeskogo Orkestra Moskovskoj Filharmonii, USSR
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece (Pavel Mihelčič: Team)
was awarded to - Ma'alot Quintet, BRD
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience, 
was awarded to - Arcis Quintet, BRD

Juan Enric Lluna, Spain, clarinet, I prize
Nicholas Cox, Great Britain, clarinet, II prize
Ayako Oshima, Japan, clarinet, III prize
Ma'alot Quintet, BRD, wind quintets, I prize
Arcis Quintet, BRD, wind quintets, II prize
Berliner Blaserquintet, BRD, wind quintets, III prize



18th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 21-30.9.1988.
Category: Solo voice

SOLO VOICE: 
MALE:
I prizeIgor Jan, USSR; II prize - Sergey Zadvorni, USSR; III prize - Alexander Benj, USSR

FEMALE:
I prize - Natalia Yutesh, USSR; II prizeLiliana Nichiteanu, Romania; III prize - not awarded

Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece (L.M.ŠKERJANC: Vision)

was awarded to - Natalia Yutesh, USSR / Igor Jan, USSR
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,

was awarded to - Liliana Nichiteanu, Romania / Igor Jan, USSR
Special prize of Jeunesses Musicales of Yugoslavia for the best Yugoslav participant at the competition

was awarded to - Lidija Horvat, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Zagreb concert agency for the best Yugoslav participant at the competition

was awarded to - Lidija Horvat, Yugoslavia
Special prize offered by Mrs. Biserka Cvejić

was awarded to - Liliana Nichiteanu, Romania

Igor Jan, USSR, solo voice, I prize
Sergey Zadvorni, USSR, solo voice, II prize
Alexander Benj, USSR, solo voice, III prize
Natalia Yutesh, USSR, solo voice, I prize
Liliana Nichiteanu, Romania, solo voice, II prize



19th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 20.3-1.4.1989.

Category: Piano / Piano duo

PIANO: I prize - Carole Carniel, France; II prize - Brenno Ambrosini, Italy; III prize - Indrek Laul, USSR
 Special prize of Jeunesses Musicales of Yugoslavia for the most successful Yugoslav candidate of the competition
was awarded to - Vladimir Stojnić, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece (B.Papandopulo: Contradanza)
was awarded to - Read Gainsford, New Zealand
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Brenno Ambrosini, Italy

PIANO DUO: I prize - Sovjetski duo Demyanchuk-Arnautova, USSR; II prize - Piano duo Hans Peter and Volker Stenzl, DDR; III prize - Sovjetski duo Železnov-Železnova, USSR
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece (Vladan Radovanović: Sonata for to Pianos)
was awarded to - Sovjetski duo Železnov-Železnova, USSR
The Audience prize – The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Klavier duo Grau-Schumacher, DDR

Carole Carniel, France, piano, I prize
Brenno Ambrosini, Italy, piano, II prize
Indrek Laul, USSR, piano, III prize
Duo Demjančuk - Arnautova, USSR, piano duo, I prize
Duo Hans Peter and Volker Stenzl, BRD, piano duo, II prize
Duo Zeleznov - Zeleznova, USSR, piano duo, III prize



20th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 22.3-1.4.1990.
Category: Violoncello / Composition

VIOLONCELLO: I prize - Natalia Khoma, USSR; II prize - Xavier Phillips, France; III prize - Alexei Massarsky, USSR / Jens Peter Maintz, BRD
Special prize of Jeunesses Musicales of Yugoslavia for the best Yugoslav participant
was awarded to - Imre Kalman, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece (Dane Škerl: Three Intermezzi)
was awarded to - Agnese Martinsone, USSR
Special prize of the commission of the European communities for the youngest finalist
was awarded to - Bernfried Prove, BRD
Special prize of the Commission of the European Communities for the Youngest finalist
was awarded to - Xavier Phillips, France
The "Golden Harp", traditional prize of the daily newspaper "Politika", according to the votes of the audience,
was awarded to - Xavier Phillips, France

COMPOSITION
Special prize of Jeunesses Musicales of Yugoslavia for the most successful Yugoslav candidate of the compatition
was awarded to - Miloš Zatkalik, Yugoslavia
The GRAND PRIX offered by the FIJM "Cuvelier-Nicoly" Foundation
was awarded to - Bernfried Prove, BRD
The Audience Prize – the "Golden Harp", traditionaly awarded by daily newspape "Politika"
was presented to - Miloš Zatkalik, Yugoslavia

Natalia Khoma, USSR, violoncello, I prize
Xavier Phillips, France, violoncello, II prize
Alexei Massarsky, USSR, violoncello, III prize
Jens Peter Maintz, BRD, violoncello, III prize
Bernfried Prove, BRD, composition, GRAND PRIX (Cuvelier-Nicoly Foundation), Special prize of the European Commission
Miloš Zatkalik, Yugoslavia, composition, Special prize by the JMY, Audience award (Golden harp)



21st International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 21-31.3.1991.

Category: Violin

VIOLIN: I prize - not awarded; II prize - Roberto Cani, Italy; III prize - Candida Thompson, Great Britain
Special prize of Jeunesses Musicales of Yugoslavia for the most successful Yugoslav candidate of the compatition 
was awarded to - Vladimir Marković, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''Three contrasts'' by Ivo Petrič,
was awarded to - Roberto Cani, Italy
Special prize of the commission of the European communities for the youngest finalist
was awarded to - Jae-Hong Yim, Republic of Korea
The Audience Prize – the "Golden Harp", traditionaly awarded by daily newspape "Politika" 
was presented to - Ara Malikian, Lebanon

Roberto Cani, Italy, violin, II prize
Candida Thompson, Great Britain, violin, III prize



22nd International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 25.3-4.4.1992.

Category: Flute

FLUTE: I prize - not awarded; II prize - Isabelle Schnoller, Switzerland; III prize - Claude Regimbald, Canada
Special prize, concert with the accompaniment by the Niš Symphonic Orchestra,
was awarded to the most successful Yugoslav candidate - Milica Ostojić, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''For Irena'' by Ivana Stefanović,
was awarded to - Claude Regimbald, Canada
Special prize of the commission of the European communities for the youngest finalist
was awarded to - Milica Ostojić, Yugoslavia
The Audience Prize – the "Golden Harp", traditionaly awarded by daily newspape "Politika" 
was presented to - Kremena Acheva, Bulgaria

Isabelle Schnoller, Switzerland, flute, II prize
Claude Regimbald, Canada, flute, III prize



23rd International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 25.3-2.4.1993.
Category: Solo voice

SOLO VOICE: I prize - Milena Kitić, Yugoslavia; II prize - Dunja Simić, Yugoslavia; III prize - Natacha Valladeres Yepes, Venezuela
Special prizes of the Union of Yugoslav composers, for female and male voice, awarded to the best performances of the compulsory Yugoslav pieces, 
were presented to - Jasmina Trumbetaš, Yugoslavia / Saša Kovačić, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the especially successful performance of the compulsory YU piece,
was awarded to - Natacha Valladeres Yepes, Venezuela
Special prize by Mrs Biserka Cvejić, 
was awarded to - Milena Kitić, Yugoslavia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, art work by artist Srđan Marković Đile,
was awarded to thy youngest finalist - Dunja Simić, Yugoslavia

Milena Kitić, Yugoslavia, solo voice, I prize
Dunja Simić, Yugoslavia, solo voice, II prize
Natacha Valladeres Yepes, Venezuela, solo voice, III prize



24th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 25.3-2.4.1994.

Category: Piano / Piano trio

PIANO: I prize - not awarded; II prize - Anna Shibayeva, Russia; III prize - Maja Rajković Šljivančanin, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers,
was awarded to - Jelena Shonova, Russia

PIANO TRIO: I prize - Amber Trio, Israel; II prize - L'Trio, Russia; III prize - not awarded

Anna Shibayeva, Russia, piano, II prize
Maja Rajković Šljivančanin, Yugoslavia, piano, II prize
Amber Trio, Israel, piano trio, I prize
L's Trio, Russia, piano trio, II prize



25th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 22.3-1.4.1995.

Category: Violoncello

VIOLONCELLO: I prize - Martin Lohr, Germany; II prize - Raphael Chretien, France; III prize - Riccardo Agosti, Italy
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece,
was awarded to - Martin Lohr, Germany
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Raphael Chretien, France
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, graphics by academic painter Milenko Živković,
was awarded to the most successful Yugoslav candidate - Viktor Uzur, Yugoslavia

Martin Lohr, Germany, violoncello, I prize
Raphael Cretien, France, violoncello, II prize
Riccardo Agosti, Italy, violoncello, III prize



26th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 26.3-6.4.1996.

Category: Violin / String orchestras

VIOLIN: I prize - Dejana Goločevac, Yugoslavia; II prize - Biljana Kitanović, Yugoslavia; III prize - Marija Špengler, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''Sonata for solo violin'' by Dejan Despić,
was awarded to - Biljana Kitanović, Yugoslavia
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Biljana Kitanović, Yugoslavia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, graphics by academic painter Milenko Žarković,
was awarded to the most successful Yugoslav candidate - Dejana Goločevac, Yugoslavia

STRING ORCHESTRAS: I prize - St. George Strings, Yugoslavia; II prize - The Voronezh Youth String Orchestra, Russia; III prize - not awarded
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''Elegy'' by Milan Mihajlović,
was awarded to - The Voronezh Youth String Orchestra, Russia

Dejana Goločevac, Yugoslavia, violin, I prize
Biljana Kitanović, Yugoslavia, violin, II prize
Marija Špengler, Yugoslavia, violin, III prize
St. George Strings, Yugoslavia, string orchestras, I prize
The Voronezh Youth String Orchestra, Russia, string orchestras, II prize



27th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 24.3-2.4.1997.
Category: Clarinet

CLARINET: I prize - Mate Bekavac, Slovenia; II prize - Ognjen Popović, Yugoslavia; III prize - Veljko Klenkovski, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''The Song'' by Vasilije Mokranjac
was awarded to - Karel Dohnal, Czech Republic
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Ognjen Popović, Yugoslavia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, 
was awarded to - Ognjen Popović, Yugoslavia

Mate Bekavac, Slovenia, clarinet, I prize
Ognjen Popović, Yugoslavia, clarinet, II prize
Veljko Klenkovski, Yugoslavia, clarinet, III prize



28th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 25.3-4.4.1998.
Category: Solo voice

SOLO VOICE:
MALE: I prize - Vladimir Andrić, Yugoslavia; II prize - Mikhaiylo Nagornyiy, Ukraine; III prize - Saša Štulić, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''Elegy'' by Stevan Hristić
was awarded to - Jang You Sang, Republic of Korea
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Vladimir Andrić, Yugoslavia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, art work - painting ''Violinist'' by artist Dragan Mijač-Brile, 
was awarded to the most successful Yugoslav candidate - Vladimir Andrić, Yugoslavia

FEMALE: I prize - Oana Andra Ulieriu, Romania; II prize - Nataša Jović, Yugoslavia; III prize - Vera Mamleew, Germany / Austria
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''The Lake'' by Petar Konjović
was awarded to - Nataša Jović, Yugoslavia
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Lubana Al Quntar, Syria
Special prize by Milena Kitić, winner of the first prize at the 23rd International Jeunesses Musicales Belgrade, 
was awarded to the most successful mezzo-soprano - Oana Andra Ulieriu, Romania

Oana Andra Ulieriu, Romania, solo voice, I prize
Nataša Jović, Yugoslavia, solo voice, II prize
Vera Mamleew, Germany/Austria, solo voice, III prize
Vladimir Andrić, Yugoslavia, solo voice, I prize
Mikhaiylo Nagornyiy, Ukraine, solo voice, II prize
Saša Štulić, Yugoslavia, solo voice, III prize



30th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 23.3-2.4.2000.
Category: Violoncello / Composition

VIOLONCELLO: I prize - not awarded; II prize - not awarded; III prize - Tobias Stosiek, Germany / Dragan Đorđević, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''November, November...quasi una fantasia'' by Ivana Stefanović 
was awarded to - Dragan Đorđević, Yugoslavia
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Dragan Đorđević, Yugoslavia

COMPOSITION: I prize - not awarded; II prize - Bernat Vivancos, Spain; III prize - Marko Nikodijević, Yugoslavia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers, performance of the awarded piece at the International Composers Forum on May, 2000, for the best placed composition by domestic composer was awarded to Marko Nikodijević for the composition ''Aequinoctium''
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Tae Jin Mi, Republic of Korea
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, art work - graphics ''Third Youth'' by academic painter Srđan Đile Marković, 
was awarded to the most successful Yugoslav candidate - Marko Nikodijević, Yugoslavia

Tobias Stosiek, Germany, violoncello, III prize
Dragan Đorđević, Yugoslavia, violoncello, III prize
Bernat Vivancos, Spain, composition, II prize
Marko Nikodijević, Yugoslavia, composition, III prize



31st International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 22.3-1.4.2001.
Category: Violin

VIOLIN: I prize - Valya Dervenska, Bulgaria; II prize - Alina Luciana Tambrea, Germany; III prize - Anne-Carolin Widmann, Germany
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''Serbian Dance'' by Miloje Milojević
was awarded to - Valya Dervenska, Bulgaria
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Ksenija Zečević, Yugoslavia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, art work by artist Ljiljana Mićović, 
was awarded to the most successful Yugoslav candidate - Ksenija Zečević, Yugoslavia

Valya Dervenska, Bulgaria, violin, I prize
Alina Luciana Tambrea, Germany, violin, II prize
Caroline Anne Widmann, Germany, violin, III prize



32nd International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
 
 
 Belgrade, 22.3-1.4.2002.

Category: Oboe

OBOE: I prize - not awarded; II prize - Inoue Keiko, Japan; III prize - Marta Malomvolgyi, Hungary
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''Sonatina'' by Radomir Petrović
was awarded to - Inoue Keiko, Japan
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Jean-Jacques Goumaz, Switzerland

Keiko Inoue, Japan, oboe, II prize
Marta Malomvolgyi, Hungary, oboe, III prize



33rd International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 22.3-1.4.2003.
Category: Solo voice

SOLO VOICE:
MALE: I prize - Igor Durlovski, Macedonia; II prize - Saša Petrović, Serbia and Montenegro; III prize - Goran Krneta, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''Autumn Elegy'' by Miloje Milojević
was awarded to - Dragoljub Bajić, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, art work by academic artist Ilija Kostov, 
was awarded to the most successful Yugoslav candidate - Saša Petrović, Serbia and Montenegro

FEMALE: I prize - Snežana Savičić, Serbia and Montenegro; II prize - Sanja Anastasijević, Serbia and Montenegro; III prize - Shen Na, China
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers for the best performance of the compulsory YU piece ''Autumn Elegy'' by Miloje Milojević
was awarded to - Snežana Savičić, Serbia and Montenegro
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Snežana Savičić, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize by Milena Kitić, winner of the first prize at the 23rd International Jeunesses Musicales Competition, 
was awarded to the most successful mezzo-soprano - Sanja Anastasijević, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize by a Foundation ''Friends of Mića Pavlović'',
was awarded to the most successful candidate from Serbia and Montenegro - Snežana Savičić, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, art work - painting by academic painter Jasmina Aleksić, 
was awarded to - Snežana Savičić, Serbia and Montenegro

Snežana Savičić, Serbia and Montenegro, solo voice, I prize
Igor Durlovski, Macedonia, solo voice, II prize
Sanja Anastasijević, Serbia and Montenegro, solo voice, II prize
Saša Petrović, Serbia and Montenegro, solo voice, II prize
Shen Na, China, solo voice, III prize
Goran Krneta, Serbia and Montenegro, solo voice, III prize



34th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 20-29.3.2004.
Category: Piano
PIANO: I prize - Alessio Cioni, Italy; II prize - Tae-Hyung Kim, Republic of Korea; III prize - Danil Tsvetkov, Russia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers, 
was awarded to - Stanislav Soloviev, Russia
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Alessio Cioni, Italy
Special prize by a Foundation ''Friends of Mića Pavlović'',
was awarded to the most successful candidate from Serbia and Montenegro - Darije Sebić, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, art work - painting by academic painter Jasmina Aleksić, 
was awarded to - Darije Sebić, Serbia and Montenegro

Alessio Cioni, Italy, piano, I prize
Tae-Hyung Kim, Republic of Korea, piano, II prize
Danil Tsvetkov, Russia, piano, III prize



35th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 18-31.3.2005.

Category: Guitar / Violoncello

GUITAR: I prize - Andras Csaki, Hungary; II prize - Grzegorz Krawiec, Poland; III prize - Vojin Kocić, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers, 
was awarded to - Andras Csaki, Hungary
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist,
was awarded to the most successful candidate from Serbia and Montenegro - Vojin Kocić, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize by a music store Mitros Music, 
was awarded to - Vojin Kocić, Serbia and Montenegro

VIOLONCELLO: I prize - Alexander Buzlov, Russia; II prize - Beatrice Reibel, France; III prize - Maja Bogdanović, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers, 
was awarded to - Maja Bogdanović, Serbia and Montenegro
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Alexander Buzlov, Russia
Special prize by a Foundation ''Friends of Mića Pavlović'',
was awarded to the most successful candidate from Serbia and Montenegro - Maja Bogdanović, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, 
was awarded to - Maja Bogdanović, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize by a concert agency JUGOKONCERT,
was awarded to - Alexander Buzlov, Russia

Andras Csaki, Hungary, guitar, I prize
Grzegorz Krawiec, Poland, guitar, II prize
Vojin Kocić, Serbia and Montenegro, guitar, III prize
Alexander Buzlov, Russia, violoncello, I prize
Beatrice Reibel, France, violoncello, II prize
Maja Bogdanović, Serbia and Montenegro, violoncello, III prize



36th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 22-31.3.2006.

Category: Violin

VIOLIN: I prize - Ryoko Yano, Japan; II prize - Kana Sugimura, Japan; III prize - Stanko Madić, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers, 
was awarded to - Ksenija Zečević, Serbia and Montenegro
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Ryoko Yano, Russia
Special prize by a Foundation ''Friends of Mića Pavlović'',
was awarded to the most successful candidate from Serbia and Montenegro - Stanko Madić, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prizes by string instruments builder Miodrag V. Bogić, 
was awarded to - Ksenija Zečević, Serbia and Montenegro / Stanko Madić, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, 
was awarded to - Stanko Madić, Serbia and Montenegro
Special prize by a concert agency JUGOKONCERT,
was awarded to - Ryoko Yano, Japan
Special prize by a music store Mitros Music, 
was awarded to - Stanko Madić, Serbia and Montenegro

Ryoko Yano, Japan, violin, I prize
Kana Sugimura, Japan, violin, II prize
Stanko Madić, Serbia and Montenegro, violin, III prize



37th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 21-31.3.2007.

Category: Flute

FLUTE: I prize - Maria Cecilia Munoz, Argentina / Italy; II prize - Liam Mallett, New Zealand; III prize - Milica Radojković, Serbia
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers, 
was awarded to - Liam Mallett, New Zealand
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Jasmina Živić, Serbia
Special prize by a Foundation ''Friends of Mića Pavlović'',
was awarded to the most successful candidate from Serbia - Milica Radojković, Serbia
Special prize ''M. Debost'', silver head joint with golden lip-plate (donated by Salvatore Faulisi, flutemaker) 
was awarded to - Maria Cecilia Munoz, Argentina / Italy
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, 
was awarded to - Milica Radojković, Serbia

Maria Cecilia Munoz, Argentina/Italy, flute, I prize
Liam Mallett, New Zealand, flute, II prize
Milica Radojković, Serbia, flute, III prize



38th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 22-31.3.2008.
Category: Solo voice

FEMALE: I prize - Ivana Milašinović, Serbia; II prize - Kyung Ran Kim, Republic of Korea; III prize - Mirela-Ioana Bunoaica, Romania
MALE: I prize - Dragoljub Bajić, Serbia; II prize - Hun Lee, Republic of Korea; III prize - Aleksa Vasić, Serbia
Special prize by Municipality Stari grad, for the best performance of the compulsory piece
was awarded to - Mirela-Ioana Bunoaica, Romania / Young Oh, Republic of Korea
Special prize of the Union of Yugoslav composers published the Anthology of Serbian lieds, edition of 5 volumes. The first volume was presented to finalists of 38th IJMC - Belgrade,
and the whole edition was offered to the best competitors from Serbia - Ivana Milašinović, Serbia / Dragoljub Bajić, Serbia
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Kyung Ran Kim, Republic of Korea
Special prize by a Foundation ''Friends of Mića Pavlović'',
was awarded to the most successful candidate from Serbia - Dragoljub Bajić, Serbia
The composer Konstantin Babić awarded the special prize to - Iva Mrvoš, Serbia
Special prize by Milena Kitić, winner of the first prize at the 23rd International Jeunesses Musicales Competition, 
was awarded to the most successful mezzo-soprano - Ivana Milašinović, Serbia
The Union of Yugoslavian Artist and graphic painters Nadežda Markovski and Marko Kalezić present one graphic each to the best placed competitors from Serbia.
The graphic goes to - Ivana Milašinović, Serbia / Dragoljub Bajić, Serbia



39th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 21-31.3.2009.

Category: Piano

PIANO: I prize - not awarded; II prize - Kim Dong-Kyu, Republic of Korea; III prize - Gorog Eniko, Serbia
Special prize by Municipality Stari grad,
was awarded to - Gorog Eniko, Serbia
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Kim Dong-Kyu, Republic of Korea
Special prize by a Foundation ''Friends of Mića Pavlović'',
was awarded to the most successful candidate from Serbia - Gorog Eniko, Serbia
Special prize ''Kendall Taylor'',
was awarded to - Gorog Eniko, Serbia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, 
was awarded to - Gorog Eniko, Serbia
Special prize of the Union of Serbian composers, 
was awarded to - Kim Dong-Kyu, Republic of Korea / Gorog Eniko, Serbia

Kim Dong-Kyu, Republic of Korea, piano, II prize
Gorog Eniko, Serbia, piano, III prize



40th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 21-30.3.2010.

Category: Violoncello

VIOLONCELLO: I prize - Shim Joon-Ho, Republic of Korea; II prize - Mok Hye Jin, Republic of Korea; III prize - Quero Armance, France
Special prize, bow by a bow maker Vladimir Radosavljević from Belgrade, 
was awarded to - Shim Joon-Ho, Republic of Korea
Special prize by Municipality Stari grad, for the best performance of the compulsory piece,
was awarded to - Mok Hye Jin, Republic of Korea
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Nemanja Stanković, Serbia
Special prize by a Foundation ''Friends of Mića Pavlović'',
was awarded to the most successful candidate from Serbia - Nemanja Stanković, Serbia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, 
was awarded to - Nemanja Stanković, Serbia
Special prize of the Union of Serbian composers, 
was awarded to - Mok Hye Jin, Republic of Korea

Shim Joon-Ho, Republic of Korea, violoncello, I prize
Mok Hye Jin, Republic of Korea, violoncello, II prize
Quero Armance, France, violoncello, III prize



41st International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 20-29.3.2011.

Category: Violin

VIOLIN: I prize - Kim Young-Uk, Republic of Korea; II prize - Vladimir Soluianov, Russia; III prize - Andrey Baskin, Russia
Special prize, silver and golden bows by a bow maker Vladimir Radosavljević from Belgrade, 
was awarded to - Kim Young-Uk, Republic of Korea / Vladimir Soluianov, Russia
Special prize by Municipality Stari grad, for the best performance of the compulsory piece,
was awarded to - Kim Young-Uk, Republic of Korea
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - David Castro-Balbi, France
Special prize by a Foundation ''Friends of Mića Pavlović'',
was awarded to the most successful candidate from Serbia - Robert Lakatoš, Serbia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist, art work by academic sculptor Denis Dimovski,
was awarded to - Robert Lakatoš, Serbia
Special prize of the Union of Serbian composers, 
was awarded to - Kim Young-Uk, Republic of Korea

Kim Yоung-Uk, Republic of Korea, violin, I prize
Vladimir Soluianov, Russia, violin, II prize
Andrey Baskin, Russia, violin, III prize



42nd International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 22.3-1.4.2012.

Category: Clarinet

CLARINET: I prize - Stojan Krkuleski, Serbia; II prize - Ito Yumi, Japan; III prize - Giovanni Punzi, Italy
Special prize, RZ - clarinet, professional french model,  
was awarded to - Stojan Krkuleski, Serbia
Special prize by Municipality Stari grad, for the best performance of the compulsory piece,
was awarded to - Ito Yumi, Japan
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Giovanni Punzi, Italy
Special prize by a Foundation ''Friends of Mića Pavlović'',
was awarded to the most successful candidate from Serbia - Stojan Krkuleski, Serbia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist,
was awarded to - Stojan Krkuleski, Serbia
Special prize of the Union of Serbian composers, 
was awarded to - Ito Yumi, Japan

Stojan Krkuleski, Serbia, clarinet, I prize
Yumi Ito, Japan, clarinet, II prize
Giovanni Punzi, Italy, clarinet, III prize



43rd International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 20-29.3.2013.

Category: Solo voice

SOLO VOICE:
MALE: I prize - Stefan Hadžić, Serbia; II prize - Vasko Zdravkov, Macedonia; III prize - Kristijan Antovski, Macedonia
FEMALE: I prize - Evgenija Jeremić, Serbia; II prize - Alexandra Chukhina, Russia; III prize - Maja Mijatović, Serbia
Special prize by Municipality Stari grad, for the best performance of the compulsory piece,
was awarded to - Alexandra Chukhina, Russia / Stefan Hadžić, Serbia
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Maja Mijatović, Serbia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist,
was awarded to - Evgenija Jeremić, Serbia
Special prize of the Union of Serbian composers, 
was awarded to - Alexandra Chukhina, Russia / Stefan Hadžić, Serbia
Special prizes by Jeunesses Musicales Croatia and Jeunesses Musicales Slovenia,
were awarded to - Evgenija Jeremić, Serbia / Stefan Hadžić, Serbia

Evgenija Jeremić, Serbia, solo voice, I prize
Stefan Hadžić, Serbia, solo voice, I prize
Alexandra Chukhina, Russia, solo voice, II prize
Vasko Zdravkov, Macedonia, solo voice, II prize
Maja Mijatović, Serbia, solo voice, III prize
Kristijan Antovski, Macedonia, solo voice, III prize



44th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
 
 
 Belgrade, 21-29.3.2014.

Category: Piano

PIANO: I prize - Andrey Ivanov, Belarus; II prize - Soo-Yeon Ham, Republic of Korea; III prize - not awarded
Special prize ''Kendall Taylor'',
was awarded to - Nenad Ivović, Serbia
Special prize by Municipality Stari grad, for the best performance of the compulsory piece,
was awarded to - Wenqi Li, China
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Thibault Lebrun, France
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist,
was awarded to - Nenad Ivović, Serbia
Special prize of the Union of Serbian composers, 
was awarded to - Nenad Ivović, Serbia / Wenqi Li, China

Andrey Ivanov, Belarus, piano, I prize
Soo-Yeon Ham, Republic of Korea, piano, II prize



45th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 21-30.3.2015.

Category: Violoncello

VIOLONCELLO: I prize - Magdalena Bojanowicz, Poland; II prize - Charles-Antoine Duflot, France; III prize - Atanas Krastev, Bulgaria
Special prize by ''Rado violins'',
was awarded to - Irena Josifoska, Serbia
Special prize by ''Thomastik-Infeld Vienna'',
was awarded to - Magdalena Bojanowicz, Poland
Special prize by Municipality Stari grad, for the best performance of the compulsory piece,
was awarded to - Charles-Antoine Duflot, France
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Irena Josifoska, Serbia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist,
was awarded to - Charles-Antoine Duflot, France
Special prize of the Union of Serbian composers, 
was awarded to - Irena Josifoska, Serbia

Magdalena Bojanowicz, Poland, violoncello, I prize
Charles-Antoine Duflot, France, violoncello, II prize
Atanas Krastev, Bulgaria, violoncello, III prize



46th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 21-30.3.2016.

Category: Violin

VIOLIN: I prize - Nazar Fedyuk, Switzerland; II prize - Una Stanić, Serbia; III prize - Jan Pietkiewicz, Poland
Special prize ''Semyon Snitkovski'',
was awarded to - Una Stanić, Serbia
Special prize by ''Alpha Bank'',
was awarded to - Matilde Loureiro, Poland
Special prize by Municipality Stari grad, for the best performance of the compulsory piece,
was awarded to - Nazar Fedyuk, Switzerland
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Nemanja Belej, Serbia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist,
was awarded to - Una Stanić, Serbia
Special prize of the Union of Serbian composers, 
was awarded to - Una Stanić, Serbia

Nazar Fedyuk, Switzerland, violin, I prize
Una Stanić, Serbia, violin, II prize
Jan Pietkiewicz, Poland, violin, III prize



47th International Jeunesses Musicales Competition
Belgrade, 21-30.3.2017.

Category: Flute

FLUTE: I prize - Helena Macherel, Switzerland; II prize - Bi Le Zhang, China; III prize - Ana Marija Krkuleski, Serbia
Special prize by ''Haynes Flute Art Center'', golden headjoint
was awarded to - Helena Macherel, Switzerland
Special prize by ''Haynes Flute Art Center'', Q2 Haynes flute
was awarded to - Daliborka Malenić, Serbia
Prize by the school of foreign languages ''St. Nicholas'',
was awarded to - Ana Marija Krkuleski, Serbia
The Audience Prize, concert organized by Kolarac Foundation, 
was awarded to - Ana Marija Krkuleski, Serbia
Special prize by Union of Yugoslavian Artist,
was awarded to - Ana Marija Krkuleski, Serbia
Special prize of the Union of Serbian composers, for the most successful performance of the domestic compulsory piece 
was awarded to - Helena Macherel, Switzerland
Special prize of the Union of Serbian composers, for the best placed candidate from Serbia,
was awarded to - Ana Marija Krkuleski, Serbia

Helena Macherel, Switzerland, flute, I prize
Bi Le Zhang, China, flute, II prize
Ana Marija Krkuleski, Serbia, flute, III prize